KOREAN | Email



 







 

 

 

 

 


      


◎ 2011 4th Society Structure/Board of Directors


Advisors

Shin, Dong-Hyun (Animation director)

Kwon, Myung-Gwang (president at Hongik University)

Oh, Keun-Jae (Past President of the Hongik Graduate School of Film and Media)

Park, Gyu-Chae (Past president of Korea Film Council)

Kim, Suk-Ki (President of Hanho Animation Studio, first president of Korea Animation Producers Association)

Ryu, Sung-Woong (Past president of Kyoyuk-Donghwa)

Jung, Wook (Chairman of Daewon Media)

Kang, Han-Young (Representative of Sunwoo Entertainment)

Lee, Sang-Won (Lee, Sang-Won (Professor of Hansung University/ 2nd Chairman of ASKO)

Kim, Yoon (Professor of Hansuh University/ 3nd Chairman of ASKO)



Honorary Chairman

 

Whang, Sun-Kil (President of Founding)

Lee, Sang-Won (Lee, Sang-Won (Professor of Hansung University/ 2nd Chairman of ASKO)



Chairman

Choi, Yoo-Mi (Professor of Ewha Womans University)

 


Vice-Presidents

Choi, Eun-Kyung (Professor of Sejong University)

Kim, Jae-Ho (Professor of Baek-suk Art School)

Park, Young-Min (Representative of Rayglyph)

 


General Director

Kim, Hyo-Yong (Professor of Hansung University)

Choe, Jong-Hoon (Professor of Ewha Womans University)

 

 

General Secretary

Shin, Sang-Gi (Professor of Hansung University)

 

 

< Structure >

Organizing Committee


Choi, Yoo-Mi/ Choi, Eun-Kyung/ Kim, Jae-Ho/ Park, Young-Min/ Kim, Hyo-Yong/ Choe, Jong-Hoon/ Han, Chang-Wan/ Kim, Sae-Hoon/ Shin, Ji-Ho/ Jung, Hye-Wook/ Lee, Seung-Jae/ Lee, Dae-Young/ Kim, Sung-Joo/ Choi, Yong-Suk

 


Board of Audit and Inspection


Lee, Byung-Kye (Professor of Ewha Womans University)

Yoon, Tae-Sup (Professor of Hansuh University)


policy planning Chair

Kim,Sae-Hoon (Professor of Sejong University)

Kim, Seung-In (Professor of Hongik University)

Cho, Soon-Bok (Professor of Yuhan University)

Chae, Yun-Kyung (Professor of Kaywon School of Art & Design)

Lee, Seel-Ku (Professor of Hansuh University)

 


Research & Study Chairs

Shin, Ji-Ho (Professor of Konkuk Univiersity)

Park, Min-Ju (Professor of Kyungsung University)

Yeom, Dong-Cheol (Professor of Hongik University)

Ko, Eun-Young (Professor of Hanyang University)

Jung, Sug-Kyu (Professor of Honam University)


Education Chairs

Jung, Hye-Wook (Professor of Chungkang College of Cultural Industries)

Kim, Tak-Hoon (Professor of Jungang University)

Baik, SeungKyun (Professor of Hongik University)

Lee, Jeong-Jae (Professor of Namseoul University)

Kim, Yong-Jae (Professor of Hansung University)

Kim, Si-Eun (Professor of Sejong Cyber University)


Exhibits Planning Chairs

Lee, Seung-Jae (Professor of National College of Rehabilitation & Welfare)

Lee, Jae-Woong (Professor of Daegu Mirae Collage)

Ryu, Su-Hwan (Professor of Pusan University)

Lim, Woon-Joo (Professor of Keimyung University)

Oh, Dong-Il (Professor of Hansung University)


Informational Media Chairs

Lee, Dae-Young (Professor of Kaywon School of Art & Design)

Kim, Hye-Kyung (Professor of Kyunghee University)

Jang, Dong-Yeul (Professor of Hansung University),

Jung, Dong-Wook (KBS Design Team)

Sung, Ha-Muk (PD of SBS Production Animation Team)


External Cooperation Chairs

Kim, Sung-Joo (Programmer of Animpact)

Jun, Wan-Sik (Professor of Hansung University)

Suh, Koo-Won (Professor of Hanyang Cyber University)

Hong, Soon-Koo (Professor of Soonchunhyang University)

kenneths Sam,Park (Professor of Kwangwoon University)


Industry-University Cooperation Chairs

 

Choi, Yong-Suk (Representative of BigI Entertainment)

Jeung,Chang-Ill (Animation PD)

Jeon,Yeong-Don (director of the headquarters at Eternal Entertainment)

eun,Hee-Kuk (Chairman of Korea Character Curture Association)

Yang, Ji-Hye (Representative of Character Plan)

Yoon, Sung-Hyun (Representative of Digital imation)


Youth Education Chairs

Baek, Jong-Hyun (Teacher of Seoul Art High School)

Lee, Jong-Hee (Teacher of Korea Animation High School)


International Relations Chairs

Koh, Hye-Ra (Representative of Anihouse)  : Japan Area

Kim, Jung-Hyun (Professor of China Qindao zhonglu Gongshang University) : China Area

Lee, Byung-Kyu (board of directors at Iconix Entertainment) : China Area


Region Chair

Kyunggi & Incheon Areas :  Lee, Young-Hun (Professor of PyungTaek University)

Kangwon Province : Park, Ki-Bok (Professor of Kangwon University)

Chungbook Province : Shin, Jin-Sik (Professor of Konkuk University)

Chunbook Province : Cha, Yang-Hoon (Professor of Yewon Art University)

Daejoen Areas :  Lee, Young-Ha (Professor of Baek-suk University)

Kwangjoo, Chulnam Areas : Province : Kang, Chul-Ku (Professor of Kwangju University)

Busan, Kyungnam Areas :  Kim, Ki-Hong (Professor of Dongseo University)

Dae-Goo, KyungSam Areas :  Park, Hyung-Jin (Professor of Keimyung University)

 

 

Compilation Committee

Chairman : Han, Chang-Wan (Professor of Sejong University)

Manage : Lee, Seung-Jin/ Lee, Sun-Young (Sejong University)

Committee Members :
Kang, Seung-mook (Professor of Kongju University)

Kim, Hyo-Yong (Professor of Hansung University)

Ryu, Jae-Hyung (Professor of Hallym University)

Park, Ki-Soo(Professor of Hanyang University)

Park, Hyung-Jin (Professor of Keimyung University)

Jeon, Gyongran (Professor of Dong-eui University)

Huh, Gi-Taek (Professor of Dongshin University)

 

 

Secretariat

Secretary-general: Moon, Young-Soon (Ewha Womans University)

Vice secretary-general: Cho, Sou-Jin (Ewha Womans University)

Manager: Kim, Hyun-Ji (Ewha Womans University)